• H W 4-1
    Friday, March 1, 2019 7:05 PM
    vs. TRI-CITY STORM
    DENNY SANFORD PREMIER CENTER
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    Tri-City Storm 0 1 0 1
    • Sioux Falls Stampede 0 3 1 4

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1: No scoring
    Period 2: 0:58 SF Austen Swankler (8), 6:08 SF Sam Stevens (3), 7:24 TC Brendan Budy (7), 7:34 SF Ethan Phillips (11)
    Period 3: 0:23 Jami Krannila (15)

  • H L 1-3
    Saturday, March 2, 2019 7:05 PM
    vs. TRI-CITY STORM
    DENNY SANFORD PREMIER CENTER
    SPECIAL OLYMPICS
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    • Tri-City Storm 1 0 2 3
    Sioux Falls Stampede 0 0 1 1

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1: 13:54 TC Filip Forsmark (10)
    Period 2: No scoring
    Period 3: 7:11 TC Ronnie Attard (23), 17:00 SF Sam Stevens (4), 19:37 TC Filip Forsmark (11) EN

  • A W 5-2
    Sunday, March 3, 2019 3:00 PM
    at SIOUX CITY MUSKETEERS
    TYSON EVENTS CENTER
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    • Sioux Falls Stampede 3 1 1 5
    Sioux City Musketeers 0 2 0 2

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1: 3:07 SF Jared Westcott (12), 9:50 SF Austen Swankler (9), 15:16 SF Sam Stevens (5)
    Period 2: 1:30 SC Ian Malcolmson (9), 9:01 SF Jami Krannila (16), 14:07 SC Matthew Miller (14)
    Period 3: 8:46 SF Anthony Romano (18)

  • A W 7-4
    Friday, March 8, 2019 7:05 PM
    at CHICAGO STEEL
    FOX VALLEY ICE ARENA
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    • Sioux Falls Stampede 1 5 1 7
    Chicago Steel 2 0 2 4

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1: 5:12 CHI Josh Spetz (8), 7:25 CHI Ville Rasanen (1), 17:00 SF Ethan Phillips (12)
    Period 2: 1:18 SF Anthony Romano (19), 5:39 SF Sam Stevens (6), 11:07 SF Austen Swankler (10), 12:59 SF Jared Westcott (13), 19:03 SF Jared Westcott (14)
    Period 3: 2:59 Robert Mastrosimone (24), 6:26 CHI Matteo Pietroniro (16), 18:13 SF Artem Ivanyuzhenkov (23) EN

  • A L 3-4 OT
    Saturday, March 9, 2019 7:05 PM
    at WATERLOO BLACK HAWKS
    YOUNG ARENA
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    Sioux Falls Stampede 0 1 2 0 3
    • Waterloo Black Hawks 2 1 0 1 4

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1: 4:51 WAT Emil Ohrvall (26), 12:13 WAT Emil Ohrvall (27)
    Period 2: 2:47 SF Ethan Phillips (13), 14:19 WAT Kyle Haskins (7)
    Period 3: 7:25 SF Anthony Romano (20), 9:47 SF Jami Krannila (17)
    OT: 1:40 WAT Emil Ohrvall (28)

  • A L 2-3 OT
    Friday, March 15, 2019 7:35 PM
    at OMAHA LANCERS
    RALSTON ARENA
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    Sioux Falls Stampede - - - -
    Omaha Lancers - - - -

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1:
    Period 2:
    Period 3:

  • H L 2-3 SO
    Sunday, March 17, 2019 5:05 PM
    vs. FARGO FORCE
    DENNY SANFORD PREMIER CENTER
    ST. PATRICK'S DAY
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    Fargo Force - - - -
    Sioux Falls Stampede - - - -

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1:
    Period 2:
    Period 3:

  • H W 5-3
    Saturday, March 23, 2019 7:05 PM
    vs. SIOUX CITY MUSKETEERS
    DENNY SANFORD PREMIER CENTER
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    Sioux City Musketeers - - - -
    Sioux Falls Stampede - - - -

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1:
    Period 2:
    Period 3:

  • A L 4-2
    Sunday, March 24, 2019 4:05 PM
    at OMAHA LANCERS
    RALSTON ARENA
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    Sioux Falls Stampede - - - -
    Omaha Lancers - - - -

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1:
    Period 2:
    Period 3:

  • A W 5-4 SO
    Tuesday, March 26, 2019 7:05 PM
    at WATERLOO BLACK HAWKS
    YOUNG ARENA
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    Sioux Falls Stampede - - - -
    Waterloo Black Hawks - - - -

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1:
    Period 2:
    Period 3:

  • H L 1-4
    Friday, March 29, 2019 7:05 PM
    vs. FARGO FORCE
    DENNY SANFORD PREMIER CENTER
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    Fargo Force - - - -
    Sioux Falls Stampede - - - -

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1:
    Period 2:
    Period 3:

  • H W 5-0
    Saturday, March 30, 2019 7:05 PM
    vs. CEDAR RAPIDS ROUGHRIDERS
    DENNY SANFORD PREMIER CENTER
    FULL STATS GAME REPORT
    1 2 3 OT Final
    Cedar Rapids RoughRiders - - - -
    Sioux Falls Stampede - - - -

    Scoring Summary:

    Period 1:
    Period 2:
    Period 3: