skip navigation

Stampede Tryout Camp Day 2

By Sioux Falls Stampede, 06/10/18, 4:00PM CDT

Share

Results and scoring recap from Day 2

Scrimmage One: White (1) vs Royal Blue (2)

Goaltenders: Chad Veltri and Maizson Balboa

Scoring
Period One:
Royal Blue - Mark Cheremeta assisted by Brian Chambers and Matt Gould
White - Nicholas DeSantis assisted by Ryan Fischer

Period Two:
Royal Blue - Maxwell Tobin assisted by Nicholas DeSantis and Keenan Lund

Period Three:
No score

 

Scrimmage Two: Light Blue (2) vs. Gold (4)

Goaltenders: Jaxson Stauber – Joshua Langford

Scoring
Period One:
Gold - Caleb Price assisted by Eric Linell and William Margel
Gold - Ties Van Soest assisted by Augustine Moore and Brett Choske

Period Two:
Light Blue – Adam Tretowicz assisted by Jeff Bertrand and James Perullo
Gold - Joseph Gimberlin assisted by Braden Husby and Ouinn Warmuth
Light Blue – Joseph Mancuso assisted by Brandon Tabakin and Carson Briere

Period Three:
Gold - Braden Husby unassisted

 

Scrimmage Three: Red (1) vs. Gray (4)

Goaltenders: Gavin Enright – Ville Hyttinen

Scoring:
Period One:
Gray – Lucas McGregor unassisted
Gray – Dane Montgomery assisted by Carter Wagner
Gray – Case Kantgias unassisted

Period Two:
Gray - Anthony Romano assisted by Dane Dowiak and Gabriel Wahl
Red - Blake Arneson assisted by Colin West and Matthew Cameron

Period Three:

No score


Scrimmage Four: Royal Blue (3) vs. Gold (5)

Goaltenders: Chad Veltri and Maizson Balboa

Scoring
Period One:
Royal Blue - Matthew Gould unassisted
Gold - Kyle Oleksiuk assisted by Quinn Warmuth
Gold - Augustine Moore assisted by Quinn Warmuth
Royal Blue - Nicholas Anderson assisted by Mark Cheremeta
Gold - Eric Linell unassisted

Period Two:
Gold - Brett Chorske assisted by Nathan Clark (PP)
Royal Blue - Luke Posner assisted by Jack Smith (PP)

Period Three:
Gold - Kyle Oleksiuk unassisted

 

Scrimmage Five: Light Blue (2) vs. Gray (2)

Goaltenders: Ville Hyttinen and Gavin Enright

Scoring
Period One:
Light Blue - Riley Hughes assisted by Thomas Lyons and Brent Loukus
Gray - Gabe Temple assisted by Carter Wagner
Light Blue - Gabriel Wahl unassisted

Period Two:
Gray - Ryan Sullivan assisted by Cameron Babiak (PP)

Period Three:
No score

 

Scrimmage Six: White (2) vs. Red (2)

Goaltenders: Jaxson Stauber and Maiszon Balboa

Scoring
Period One:
White - Blake Bride assisted by John Jaworski
Red - Aaron Myers unassisted

Period Two:
No score

Period Three:
White - Marko Reifenberger unassisted
Red - William Svenddal unassisted


RECENT NEWS